SaladWorks Menu

Full Information About SaladWorks Menu 2026

Kids Grilled Cheese

$8.49 in Indiana | June 30, 2026

Half portion of our classic Grilled Cheese with Shredded Mozzarella and Cheddar Cheese on our Rustic White Bread. Served with your choice of one veggie and one fruit. Served with a Juice Box.

Kids Works 1 Indiana Location
Price Guide Updated: June 30, 2026✅ Real Indiana prices from 1 location
Saladworks Kids Grilled Cheese in Indiana - $8.49

Quick Facts

Average Price$8.49
CaloriesVaries by portion
CategoryKids Works
StateIndiana
Last UpdatedJune 30, 2026

Saladworks Kids Grilled Cheese Price in Indiana (2026)

The prices on this page come directly from the Saladworks ordering system, sourced from 1 restaurant across Indiana. Unlike most sites that show guessed or outdated prices, every number here was pulled from live menu data.

Average$8.49

Kids Grilled Cheese Calories & Nutrition

Exact calorie information for the Kids Grilled Cheese varies based on customization and portion size. Saladworks allows extensive customization, so your actual calorie intake will depend on your specific ingredient choices. Contact your local Indiana Saladworks for precise nutritional details.

About the Kids Grilled Cheese at Saladworks in Indiana

The Kids Grilled Cheese is available at all 1 Saladworks locations in Indiana, including major cities like Westfield. Whether you are dining in, ordering takeout, or getting delivery through a third-party app, this kids works item offers fresh, high-quality ingredients that Saladworks is known for.

Price & Value in Indiana: At an average price of $8.49, the Kids Grilled Cheese is a mid-range choice on the Saladworks menu in Indiana. For comparison, the average menu item in Indiana costs $9.20. Prices were last verified on June 30, 2026.

Nutritional & Dietary Profile: Calorie counts for this item vary by customization and exact serving size. Like most menu items at Saladworks, you can customize the Kids Grilled Cheese to meet your specific dietary needs, including gluten-free or keto-friendly modifications by swapping out certain ingredients or dressings.

⚠️ Prices are averaged across 1 Indiana location. Your specific restaurant may charge slightly more or less. Always confirm with your local Saladworks.

More Kids Works at Saladworks in Indiana

Compare prices for other kids works items available in Indiana.

Saladworks Kids Grilled Cheese Indiana - Frequently Asked Questions

Based on real data from 1 Indiana locations, updated June 30, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Kids Grilled Cheese cost at Saladworks in Indiana?
As of June 30, 2026, the Kids Grilled Cheese is priced at $8.49 across 1 Saladworks locations in Indiana. The average price is $8.49. Prices may vary slightly by specific location or third-party delivery apps.
How many calories are in the Saladworks Kids Grilled Cheese?
Exact calorie information for the Kids Grilled Cheese varies based on customization and portion size. The standard portion is a moderate-calorie option. Please check with your local Indiana store for specific nutritional details.
Where can I order the Kids Grilled Cheese in Indiana?
You can order the Kids Grilled Cheese at any of the 1 Saladworks locations in Indiana, including cities like Westfield. Available for dine-in, takeout, and delivery through popular apps.
Is the Saladworks Kids Grilled Cheese customizable?
Yes! Like most items at Saladworks, the Kids Grilled Cheese can be heavily customized. You can add extra proteins, swap out the base, change dressings, or remove ingredients to match your dietary preferences at no extra charge for most modifications.
How does the Kids Grilled Cheese price in Indiana compare to other states?
Saladworks menu prices vary by state based on local costs. The Kids Grilled Cheese in Indiana costs $8.49. The overall average menu item price in Indiana is $9.20. Prices are pulled directly from real Indiana restaurant data, not national estimates.
Does Saladworks offer discounts or coupons for the Kids Grilled Cheese in Indiana?
Saladworks occasionally offers promotions and discounts through their loyalty program and local deals. Check our coupons page for the latest discounts available in Indiana. Delivery apps may also offer first-time user promos.